top of page
Search

2023 Underclassmen Awards

Updated: Jul 3, 2023


2022-2023 Underclassmen Academic Awards


Theology

Theology I Haley Argust & Isabella Horvat

Theology II H Erica Boyle

Theology II CP Julia Dvorak & Julian Hermany

Theology III H Megan Reaman

Theology III CP Sophia Lombardo


Immaculate Heart Service Society
Freshmen

Lawrence Ader, Reyes Barcenas, Madison Biros, Teaghan Biros, Lara Viktoria Cancio, Samuel Farrone, Gianna Giannelli, Alexander Hloviak, Margaret Homyak, Isabella Horvat, Kinga Johnson, Alexander Krapf, Malina Letcher, Alena Lombardo, Gabrielle Maggio, Nathanael Roche, Damian Rodino, and Octavia Zito


Sophomores

First Year - Kathryn Barron, Tyler Berlanda, Caitlyn Kovatch, Racer McGuire,

Connor Rehnert, Mason Soult, and Olivia Thomas

Second Year - Erica Boyle, Elizabeth Burkit, Julia Dvorak, Samuel Homyak, Zoe Katona, Jaclyn Kokosky, Jarielys Nunez, Alyssa Porambo, and Julia Ustynoski


Juniors

First Year - Julia Meiss, Carly Minchoff, Brenden Mitchell, Makenzie Moyer,

Anthony Odorizzi, and Alex Porambo

Second Year - Brady Bobrowski, Gianna Corrado, Bruce Hopeck, MacKenna Jacobs, Anna Lombardo, Sophia Lombardo, Frankie Martinelli, Mason Matrazzo,

Kathy Muntzenberger, Marcus Rosenstiel, and Lachlan Segedy

Third Year - Teya Eames, Morgan Kelly, Abigail Kluck, and Megan Reaman

English

English I H Isabella Horvat

English I CP Caydense Smith

English I Most Improved Darren Paulino

English II H Connor Rehnert

English II CP Olivia Thomas

English II Most Improved Julian Hermany

English III H Megan Reaman

English III CP Hannah McGinley

English III Most Improved Connor Sharkey


Science

Biology H Isabella Horvat

Biology CP Octavia Zito

Physical Science H Erica Boyle

Physical Science CP Tyler Berlanda

Chemistry H Morgan Kelly

Chemistry CP Brenden Mitchell

Chemistry Anna Grabosky


Mathematics

Algebra I CP Octavia Zito

Algebra II H Quentin Petschauer

Algebra II CP (Freshman) Justin De La Cruz

Algebra II CP (Junior Brian Hinkle

Most Improved Freshman in all Algebra Classes: Malina Letcher

Geometry H Erica Boyle

Geometry CP Giovanni Flemming

Geometry Corrigan Nolasco

Geometry Most Improved Matthew Fellin

Pre-Calculus H Morgan Kelly

Pre-Calculus CP Isabella Boyer

Pre-Calculus Most Improved Marcus Rosenstiel


Social Studies

American Cultures H Isabella Horvat

American Cultures CP Aidan Milkovits

World Cultures H Erica Boyle

World Cultures CP Isaac Careyva

20th Century H Masson Mattrazzo

20th Century CP Gianna Corrado

Pennsylvania Heritage Albin Petschauer


World Language

Spanish I CP Cole DeFrancisco

Spanish II H Julia Ustynoski

Spanish II CP Michael Gelatko

Language and Cultures Carley Hasara


Perfect Attendance

Juniors - Bruce Hopeck, Jr.

Sophomores - Nathan Davidovich, Samuel Homyak, Devan Lin, Olivia Thomas

Freshmen - Haley Argust, Relles Barcenas, Lara Viktoria Cancio, James Gomez,

and Isabel Rista

364 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page